United DFC Soccer Club

U9-U12 Prospects Team Lists

Congratulations to the following players who have been named to a summer 2018 Prospects team!

Check out this page for the team lists.  -> Prospects Team Lists

 

May 18 PD Day Camp

Looking for an activity for the kids on the May 18 PD day?

United DFC Sr Men’s team is hosting one of their popular camps @SoccerNS on Field 4 for U9-U13 boys and girls.

https://goo.gl/Sor1LH to register.

32215467_634626700203178_8577687673144082432_n

Summer 2018 ‘C’ Team Lists

Final team lists for u10C & U12C 
U10 C GIRLS
U10C SINCLAIR (Dartmouth) U10C CHAPMAN (Dartmouth)
Maral Ahari
Reese Bell
Anna Blain
Olivia Brake
Eva Carrington
Payton Cluett
Olivia Collins
Mia Del Vulliano
Olivia Hawrylak
Isabell Hiltz
Chloe King
Kiersten Leaman
Natalie McMahon
Violet Pike
Cherish Thomey
Deborah Beach
Julia Brennan
Mya Deveau-Clayton
Breanna Ellis
Isla Fair
Keaira Francis
Kristin Irwin
Bryce Lipton
Georgia Mouat
Reagan Munt
Madison Nicks
Victoria Rendell
Jasmine Wile
U10 C GIRLS
U10C FLEMING (CH)  U10C SCOTT (CH)
Alexis Berrigan-Ledaire
Zoe Bugler
A’Maya Crouse
Jordan Foote
Raelea Laing
Ava MacInnis
Zora McFarlane
Brynn Purdy
Caleigh Sherring
Eva Velutini
Charlotte Banfield
Leah Barrie
Raea Cameron
Kassidy Corley
Emma Fitzpatrick
Briana Granger
Ashlynne Granger
Kayla Kelloway
Alice Klenavic
Raili Lavictoire
Lydia Muise
Reese Vautour
U10C GIRLS
U10C BUCHANAN (EP)
Penny Dell
Amber Gammon
Trinity Guthro
Stephanie Hollett
Marli MacDonald
Kaelyn MacRae
Layla McFadden
Jennah Mohammed
Keira Parker
Taylor Pearson
Kiley Peddigrew
Kya Penny
Arianna Roberts
Violet Sampson
Rowen Squires
Vieze Ughoro
Kayla Woodhouse
U10C BOYS
U10C Ronaldo (CH) U10C Salah (CH)
Cayden Baker
Simon Boniface
Luke Coombs
Macklin Fader
Jacob Foster
David Graham
Nelson Harding
Andrew Hutchins
Trent Johansson
William Lacroix
Michael Loder
Josh Naugle
David Riekstas
Ian Shen
Jayvon St’Andre
Brogie Stobo
Xander Thiele
Kaleth Araque-Colvey
Cameron Burley
Ryan Clarke
Benjamin Day
Nate Deveau
Trey Deveau
Ryan Giles
Ryall Harris
Ethan Janusas
Nathan Kerr
Blake Mackenzie
Cameron Mason
Joshua Mason
Odi Go Ngengbo
Parker O’Day-MacNeil
Shoncy Simmonds-MacKinnon
Owen Weigelin
U10C BOYS
U10C NEUER (Dartmouth) U10C MESSI (Dartmouth)
Luke Beed
Alex Bouvette
Jude Chedrawy
Jack Collett
Alex Comeau
Jacob Crowell
Timothy DeLong
Benjamin Glennie
Jacob Jefferies
Samuel Joseph
Antonio Khouri
Travis Lloyd
Jayden MacIntyre
Riley MacPhee
Jacob Major
Maximus Smith
Liam Morgan Alexander
Clark Barnett
Gregor Beach
Aidan Culligan
Jaxon Dufour
Issa El Hagabed
Mohammed El Hagabed
Luke Hawboldt
Liam Lemaire
Odin MacIsaac
Cayden MacKeigan
Mitchell Mailhot
Aidan McKeegan
Lennon Monminie
Ojie Osaighale
Olivier Simmons
Wang Zi Ran
U10C BOYS
U10C Neymar (EP)
Morgan Adams
Noah Addie
Lucas Bartkow
Russell Capaldi
Lydon Crispe
Dihein Joel De Silva
Nicholas Dennis
Hunter Gillis
Shane LeBlanc
Parker MacDonald
Teigan MacDonald
Hunter Mackenzie
Kyle Meyer
Gavin Mills
James Thibault
Brayden Wynnyk
U12C GIRLS
U12C SINCLAIR U12C BUCHANAN
Sophie Bellefontaine
Lauren Briggs
Madison Brownrigg
Skylar Chiasson
Emma Gore
Dahlia Harris
Abigail Heatley
Abigail Holm-Laursen
Rebecca Hughes
Avery Hynes
Lily Keating
Maggie Klenavic
Morgan Levy
Kalie McBride
Karley Robichaud
Caitlyn Scolaro
Madison Styche
Tasha Barnett
Maya Bissonnette-Moniz
Gabrielle Brown
Anna Carrington
Madison Charman
Adison DeMont
Madeline Higgins
Leah Leonard
Abby MacLeod
Aleix Mouat
Breagh Murphy
Jessica Preston
Ava Scheller
Marguerite Sherlock
Ava Steves
Claire Townsend
Rachael Zwicker
U12C BOYS
U12C Ronaldo (CH) U12C Messi (Dartmouth)
Brady Allaby
Maddox Allaby
Joshua Bissett
Cameron Brown
Silas Choo
Aidan Fitzpatrick
Keegan Gibson
Matthew Hatchette
Noah Klein
Nick LaPierre
Ethan Manke
Brayden Miners
Connor Naugle
Jacob Tracey
Orges Abazi
Colin Appleby
Naequan Beals
George Chedrawy
Joaquin Espinosa
Christopher Faux
Devin Hines
Joshua Hiscott
Colby Hodgson
Jackson Irwin
Kevin Joseph
Peter MacNeil
Luke Rossi
Brook Sheppard
Lucas Theriault
U12C BOYS
U12C Neymar (EP)
Aidan Chiasson
Michael Dickens
Cameron England
Ashton Heilman
Peter Kim
Rory MacGregor
Thomas McDonald
Leyton Ngassa
Jayden Pearson
Connor Tobin
Hunter Walker-Patrick
Ethan Woodhouse

Summer 2018 ‘B’ Team Lists

Final team lists for u13B Boys, u13B Girls, u15B Boys, u15B Girls & u17B
U13 B 
BOYS NAVY BOYS ELECTRIC
 Ahedalruhman Al Jarab
Corey Arnold
Malik Arsenault-Battikh
Wyatt Bezanson
Oscar Boudreau
Gitais Bright
Ryan Cashin
Dakota Jack
Tanner Lucas
Gabriel MacPhee
J.J Melanson
Devlin O’Halloran
Aydan Pelletier
Cole Purdy
Alexander Sanford
Landon Smith
Jackson Ashford
Dustin Bailey
Nicholas Butler
Sam Collins
Kaleb Cound
Alexander Hawboldt
Noah Healey
Nick Hynes
Alexander King
Josiah Langille
Nicholas Lebel
Kohl MacKeigan
Connor MacMillan
Logan Myers
Logan Naugle
Darius Naugler
Tommy Rivalin
Aidan Turnbull
U13 B Girls
Girls
Whitney Clements
Jenavieve Coombs
Mikayla Done
Grace Keating
Julia Leslie
Lilah MacIsaac
Caroline Mayo
Nevaeh McNiven
Delia Miles
Maya Mohammed
Kaiya Nichols
Arienne Palmer
Breanne Phee
Madeline Smith
MaKenzie Snow
Taylor Wagg
Janet Wilkinson
Avery Worobec
U15 B Boys
BOYS
Bailey Anderson
Tony Arellano
Tae Asling
Luke Bartlett
Mike Brimicombe
Rico Daniel
Reuben Harris
Devin Joy
Julian LeBlanc
Andrew Lydiard
Zachary MacPhee
Ethan Marchand
Cooper Moir
Regan Phee
Jake Reeves
Michael Rondeau
Luke Ruelland
Oliver Rutherford
Ryan Smith
Ethan Tyrell
U15 B Girls
GIRLS NAVY GIRLS ELECTRIC
Casey Boudreau
Naomi Bouter
Leona Boutilier
Elizabeth Charman
Coretya Clayton
Haley Dowling
Lindsay Hawboldt
Abigail Keeping
Megan Mattie
Chelsea Naugle
Alex Ogilvie
Skye Perry
Hannah Pettipas
Mikayla Pettipas
Caelyn Robichaud
Lauren Scott
Aeris Smith
Leah Steinburg
Sydney Allen
Taylor Awalt
Julia Baker
Gabrielle Butler-Arsenault
Morgan Clearly
Madeline Collett
Alyssa Dresdell
Debbie Felix
Isabella Fitzner
Emily-Ann Head
Sophia Henwood
Carly James
Sydney Klenavic
Olivia Matthews
Alexis Sawler
Natalie Stewart
Leah Tibert
Cassidy Trenholm
Catherine Watt
Emma Welburn
J. Wild
U17 B GIRLS
GIRLS NAVY GIRLS ELECTRIC
Katie Arsenault
Emile Caya
Megan Devenne
Elena Egamino
Hannah Feetham
Jada Fisher
Emma Foran
Kelsey Hodgson
Gayzelle Ignacio
Erin Inglis
Lanajsha Jordan
Anna Kean
Maddy LeBlanc
Natalie MacDonald
Anna McLoughlin
Celia Nauss
Julianna Parker
Maya Pepler
Drew Poirier
Renae Roberts
Katie Smith
Delaney Vincent
Sara Bennett
Lauren Brennan
Moira Cain
Haley Conrod
Brooklyn Currie-Hazel
Josie Daniels
Melissa Farrell
Anna Fletcher
Josie Franson
Mikeely Kilpatrick
Sam LeClaire
Melissa MacKay
Shelby Myers
Emilie Nadeau
Jennifer Russell-McGrath
Anna Shubaly
Ariana Sullivan
Kiana Tucker
Alison Umlah
Sarah Walsh
Emma Webber

Extra! Extra! Read All About It! United DFC News – Vol.1, Issue 3

PDF Version

United DFC Newsletter - May 2018 Final-1

United DFC Newsletter - May 2018 Final-2

United DFC Newsletter - May 2018 Final-3

United DFC Newsletter - May 2018 Final-4

Professional Team In Halifax Announcement

United DFC Save the date.jpg

U9 – U12 SPRING TRAINING SCHEDULE

 

Team Day Time Location
U9 Prospect Boys May 17 6-7pm Burnside 2
May 19 9:15-10:30am Burnside 2
May 23 5-6:20pm Newbridge
May 24 6-7pm Cole Harbour
U9 Prospect Girls May 17 6-7pm Burnside 2
May 19 9:15-10:30am Burnside 2
May 23 620-740 pm Newbridge
May 24 6-7pm Cole Harbour
U10 Prospect Boys May 17 7-8pm Burnside 2
May 19 10:30-11:45am Burnside 2
May 22 5-6:20pm Newbridge
May 24 6-7pm Burnside 2
U10 Prospect Girls May 17 7-8pm Burnside 2
May 19 10:30-11:45am Burnside 2
May 22 6:20-7:40pm Newbridge
May 24 6-7pm Burnside 2
U11 Prospect Boys May 17 6-7:30pm Cole Harbour
May 18 6pm-7pm Burnside 2
May 24 7-8pm Burnside 2
May 25 6-7pm Cole Harbour
U11 Prospect Girls May 17 6-7:30pm Cole Harbour
May 18 6-7pm Burnside 2
May 24 7-8pm Burnside 2
May 25 6-7pm Cole Harbour
U12 A Boys May 15 6-7:30 Burnside 2
May 21 5:30-7pm Burnside 2
May 22 6-7:30pm Burnside 2
U12 C Boys May 15 6-7:30pm Cole Harbour
May 22 7:40-9pm Newbridge
U12 Prospects Boys May 17 8-9pm Burnside 2
May 18 7-8pm Burnside 2
May 21 5-6:20pm Newbridge
U12 A Girls May 15 6-7:30pm Burnside 2
May 21 5:30-7pm Burnside 2
May 22 6-7:30pm Burnside 2
U12 C Girls May 15 6-7:30pm Coie Harbour
May 24 8-9pm Burnside 2
U12 Prospects Girls May 17 8-9pm Burnside 2
May 18 7-8pm Burnside 2
May 21 6:20-740pm Newbridge

Summer 2018 Prospects/Performance Team Lists

Congratulations to the following players who have been named to summer 2018 Prospects and Performance teams. Spring training sessions for some teams start this week, so be sure to check the schedules. Placement sessions for U13 – U17A teams have been posted.

If you are looking for more information about your child’s placement, we will be holding a ‘Player Placement Review’ at the United DFC office where you can meet with the Technical Staff and discuss why your child was placed where they were.

The evening will be between 5pm and 8pm on Sunday, April 22 and appointments will be a maximum of 15 minutes. Please email Adam Miller, requesting a time slot (eg. 5:15pm) at dos@udfc.ca. This will be the only mode of contact about player placements. Technical Staff will NOT be answering emails about this subject.

SNS WHITECAPS
BOYS GIRLS
Colin Aquino
Nathan Boudreau
Drew Chisholm
Dylan Clelland
Zach Collier
Tristan Day
Xander Devine
Cameron Greenlaw
Ryan Hall
Aidan Harley
Xavier Hill
Elliott Kavanaugh
Morey King
Kayla Matharu
Blaise Mellema
Landon Parsons
James Steele
Marin Aucoin
Isobel Aucoin
Alison Bickford
Olivia Gillis
Jill Girard
Rachel Kibble
Hannah MacDonald
Kenzie Matheson
Lucy Milheron
Lily Pickrem
Kenzie Purcell
Brooklyn Salgueiro
Keirsten Samson
Olivia Veinotte
U13 AA
BOYS GIRLS
Hunter Bruce
Aaron Ciocca
Michael Cyr
Eddie Herlt
Liam Jay
Jacob Lee
Declan Oss
Isaac Peters
Daniel Pike
Jack Power
Kian Schofield
Matthew Selig
Cooper Smith
Ty Sutton
Nathan Tesfazion
Ben Ward
Fynn Worsnop-Masching
Bridget Blanchard
Emma Bowser
Chloe Carmichael
Eva Girard
Lauren Hurst
Sophia Lamonthe
Ola Leither
Chloe Lewis
Ava MacDonald
Katie MacGillivray
Abby McLoughlin
Ariana Myatt
Sophie Norman
Shannon O’Callaghan
Anne Savage
U15 AA
BOYS GIRLS
Ethan Baltussen
Tristan Brocklehurst
Zach Cenerini
Eric Chouinard
Liam Clark-Black
Jeremy Crooks
Kaelen Fortune
Evan Grimm
Ben Higgins
Garrett Hines
Sequain Hudson-Ash
Chris Nakad
Anthony Nakad
Dreydan Valliant
Mitchell Van Der Weegan
Nicholas Walker
Nikolas Xidos
Jill Brien
Aja Deeble
Haley Elliott
Emma Farrell
Lexi Ingram-Chambers
Zoe Law
Sam Lawrence
Sophie Liberatore
Abby Locke
Reese MacDonald
MacKenzie Muise
Beth Neville
Sarah Richardson
Gillian Ritchie
Brooke Thorpe
Arabella Vicars
Zoe Williams
Jamie-Lee York
Kacya Van Helden
U15 AAA
BOYS GIRLS
Toni Adeoye
Gabriel Ayoub
Michael Boone
Jaden Ciocca
Michael Clarke
John Comeau-Shantz
Max Deonarine
Cody Garcin
Chase Johnston
Thomas McCormack
Jared McKinnon-Burgess
Elias Mourad
Jai Paliwal
John Shubaly
Ben Veinott
Sam Veinotte
Dirk Wierstra
Abby Aucoin
Lauren Beaton
Ainslie Beaton
Sasha Clark
Lauren Clarke
Ciera Dares
Abby Girard
Julia Hebert
Grace Jennings
Nicole Joseph
Jessica Lee
Henna Matharu
Rylin Matheson
Beth Padfield
Grace Pece
Sam Russell
Claire Sheppard
U17 AAA
BOYS GIRLS
Andrew Betts
Ben Bruce
Callum Corkum
Ryan Davis
Adrian Deveau
Ethan England
Xavier Fitzgerald
Keegan Hammond
Dante Jackson
Deniz Kaptan
Cash Layden
Andrew Serieys
Darian Slawter
Calum Thompson
John Wanamaker
Peter Wingo
Logan Young
Colby Arnold
Alison Brien
Talia Corkum
Abbie Doucette-Low
Tiffany Farouse
Victoria Gofton
MacKenzie Henderson
Annique Lezama
Ana Lucas
Grace MacDonald
Laura Moore
Sabrina Myatt
Amy Naugle
Kaitlyn Oakey
Robyn Pike
Grace Rix
Megan Rogers

UPDATED: Summer 2018 ‘A’ Team Lists

Final team lists for u13A Boys, u13A Girls, u15A Boys, u15A Girls, u17A Boys & u17a
UPDATED team lists for u15A Girls & u17A Girls (bottom of page)
U13 A 
BOYS GIRLS
Duncan Berdan
Ryan Chouinard
Austin Flynn
Zach Gallant
Carter Hodgson
Nick Hutchings
Alvin Ignacio
Peyton McKenna
Jacob McPhee
Will Murray
Matthew Peapell
Marquise Sommerfeld
Mitchell Turner
Tristan Vicars
Davin Wierstra
Faith Anderson
Maya Baker
Olivia Bouvette
Cydney Carruthers
Brionna Corbeil
Mya Ferguson
Rebecca Gillis
Kristina Grandy
Gabrielle Hingston
Samara Hudson-Ash
Mairo Ikede
Brya Kingham
Mia Lace-Smith
Arianne Lucia
Regan Mosey
Shelley Powers
Brooklyn Towill
U15 A BOYS
Ethan Berdan
Leonard Carey
Caeden Carr
Lucas Condon-Oldreive
Josh Connolly
Logan Elliott
Josh Gordon
Parker MacPherson
Owen Morash
Andrew Paddock
Sam Power
Aiden Robley
John-Michael Ryall
Kurt Thibault
Cody Thimot
Derek Thimot
Hayler Torres Peguero
Peter Wilson
U17 A BOYS
Liam Adair
Thomas Daly
Ethan Darbourne
Noah Davenport
Davide Gillis
Kyle Gordon
Liam Haley
Noah House
Jacob King
Connor Martin
Tyler Mitchell
Joel Paterson
Mitchell Peskett
Alex Pottinger
Alex Torrealba
Luke Wentzell
Yousef Zebian
U15 A Girls
NAVY ELECTRIC
Ellie Collens
Cailyn Craig
Caitlyn Delaney
Natalie Falldien
Juliette Gonthier
Ella Hanson
Grace Jarrett
Jaelyn Keiver
Annabelle Lendrum-Harnish
Hannah Livesay
Hannah Moore
Amber Patey
Emma Richard
Emma Robinson
Lynn Sheppard
Kayla Smith
Dany Marie Viney
Faith Whalen
Allyson Betyna
Toriana Brewer
Paige Connors
Elysia Darbourne
Keanna Davies
Jazmine Day
MacKenzie Drake
Carly Drake
Heidi Girard
Ellie Hinam
Sophie LeBlanc
Mary MacLean
Alanah Mariotti
Emily McPherson
Alex Mitchell
Jenny O’Brien
Barbara Pownall
Hannah Wheaton
U17 A Girls
NAVY ELECTRIC
Tobi Adeoye
Sarah Alexander
Fallon Boone
Rianna Cassista
Shannon Cherry
Emma Crockett
Hannah Crockett
Emily Edwards
Alex Grandy
Liv Hines
Gracyn MacDonald
Lauren Manson
Madison Manuel
Sydney McAllister
Tatiana McCormick
Alison Neville
Rianna Trask
Brooke Betyna
Jessica Condon-Oldreive
Lillian Cress
Chloe Dumont
Madisyn Elliott
Grace Foote
Chloe Hayward
Shannon Hulan
Emily Johnston
Sienna Leslie
Ashley Martin
Hannah McMurray
Emily Perron
Madelyn Richardson
Hailey Stack
Abby Webb
Derraya Williams

Placement sessions update – April 28

Please note that due to the thunder and lightning this morning, U9 and U10 boys placement sessions are cancelled.

U11 and U12 sessions will proceed as planned this afternoon.